Id. The fact plaintiff could not yet identify the members of the class was “irrelevant to class certification.” Id. Accordingly, the Court reversed the order denying class action certification and directed the trial court to certify the class. Id., at 15.
NOTE: Briefly, Section 11712.5 provides that a car dealer may not “sell, offer for sale, or display” a new motorcycle “unless there is securely attached thereto a statement as required by Section 24014.” Section 24014, in turn, requires that car dealers securely attach to the handlebar of motorcycles a label “approved by the Department of Motor Vehicles, furnished by the manufacturer, on which the manufacturer shall clearly indicate” various items, including the MSRP of the motorcycle and of “each accessory or item of optional equipment physically attached to the motorcycle at the time of its delivery to the dealer,” any dealer charge “over and above the suggested retail price for transportation to the dealership,” any amount